Privacy Policy

iOWNA wHealth Ltd, doing business as iOWNA (“iOWNA”, “we”, “us”, or
“our”) is committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you
have any questions or concerns about our notice, or our practices with regards to your personal
information, please contact us at
privacy@iowna.com.

When you visit our mobile application, and use our services, you trust us with your personal
information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you what
information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it.
This privacy notice
applies to all information collected through our mobile application, (“Apps”), and/or any related
services (these are referred to collectively as the “Services”).
Please read this privacy notice
carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with
us.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE
COLLECT?

Information collected through our Apps
We
collect the following information when you use our Apps
• User id, which may include your name

Password
• Mobile phone number
• Interactions / feedback between you and your doctor
• Email
address

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR
INFORMATION?

We use personal information collected via our
Apps for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these
purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract
with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific
processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below. Below are some definitions that will
help you understand the roles and responsibilities of iOWNA: “data controller” means a person who
(either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the
manner in which any personal information are, or are to be used.“data processor”, in relation to
personal information, means any person (other than an employee of the data controller) who processes the
data on behalf of the data controller. If you provide the data and the instructions, then you are the
data controller and iOWNA is the data processor. If we determine the purposes for which we collect and
use your personal information, then we are the Controller. We use the information we collect or receive
to enable account creation and logon process.

3. WILL
YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH
ANYONE?

We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you
with
services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations. We may process or share data based
on the following legal basis: Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to
use your personal information in a specific purpose. Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when
it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests. Legal Obligations: We may
disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law,
governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a
court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law
enforcement requirements). Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is
necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies,
suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal
activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved. More specifically, we may need to
process your data or share your personal information in the following situations: Vendors, Consultants
and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third party vendors, service
providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such
information to do that work. Examples include: data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer
service and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the
Apps, which will enable them to collect data about how you interact with the Apps over time. This
information may be used to, among other things, analyse and track data, determine the popularity of
certain content and better understand online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share,
sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes. Business
Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any
merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another
company

4. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR
INFORMATION?

We keep your information for as long as
necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law. We
will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this
privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax,
accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require us keeping your personal
information for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us. When we have no
ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or
anonymise it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been
stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from
any further processing until deletion is possible.

5.
HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION
SAFE?

We have implemented appropriate technical and organisational security measures
designed to
protect the security of any personal information we process. However, please also remember that we
cannot guarantee that the internet itself is 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your
personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Apps is at your own risk. You
should only access the services within a secure environment.

6. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM
MINORS?

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age.
By
using the Apps, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a
minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Apps. If we learn that personal information from
users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable
measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have
collected from children under age 18, please contact us at privacy@iowna.com.

7. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY
RIGHTS?

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area, you have rights
that allow
you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate
your account at any time. In some regions (like the European Economic Area), you have certain rights
under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a
copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the
processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain
circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. To
make such a request, email privacy@iowna.com. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with
applicable data protection laws. If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information,
you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note however that this will not affect
the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal. If you are resident in the European Economic
Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to
complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. Account Information If you would at any
time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can contact
us at privacy@iowna.com. Upon your
request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our
active databases. However, some information may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot
problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal
requirements.

8. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web
browsers and some mobile
operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can
activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities
monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has
been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that
automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is
adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version
of this privacy notice.

9. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY
RIGHTS?

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who
are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information
about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing
purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in
the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a
request, please submit your request in writing to us at privacy@iowna.com. If you are under 18 years of age, reside in
California, and have a registered account with the Apps, you have the right to request removal of
unwanted data that you publicly post on the Apps. To request removal of such data, please contact us at
privacy@iowna.com and include the
email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make
sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Apps, but please be aware that the data may not be
completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

10. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS
POLICY?

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be
indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is
accessible.

11. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS
POLICY?

If you have questions or
comments about this policy, you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO) by email at privacy@iowna.com.
If you are
a resident in the European Economic Area, the “data controller” of your personal information is iOWNA.
You can contact them directly regarding the processing of your information by iOWNA, by email at privacy@iowna.com.